Thursday, September 9, 2010

Back to school,Hallelujah!!!

which means back to school PICTURES! Davey dearest and I are both carrying a full load of credits this semester...which means we're going to be suuuper busy...BUT, we are taking Anat/Phys, Math 108 and New Testament together. boo yeah. its gonna be a party. actually more like a hot study partnership :) yesssss. Oh and it rained cats and dogs today. Rexburg wind/weather makes it really difficult to have cute hair. Well, gotta hit the books!!!!!!!!!!

2 comments:

Bryn said...

You guys are too cute!! Hooray for school! Good luck this semester!

Joy Boggess said...

jess you are such a hottie! i am happy you guys are taking those classes together! that will be fun! have fun "studying" together! haha. love you and miss you!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...